English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
qualitative causal calculus [correct]
CONT: de Kleer and Brown are trying to develop a series of concepts and principles that support a qualitative representation of the world capable of inferences, predictions, and explanations via a "qualitative causal calculus".
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
calcul causal qualitatif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir processus qualitatif, modèle qualitatif, modèle causal, raisonnement causal.