English (Tests and Simulations (Transportation); Driving (Road Vehicles))
driving simulator [correct]; driver trainer [correct]
OBS: driving simulator : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Simulations et essais (Transports); Conduite automobile)
simulateur de conduite [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: simulateur de conduite : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.