English (Translation (General))
world-class [correct, adjective]
CONT: A world-class sports player, performer, or organization is one of the best in the world.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
de renommée internationale [correct]; de renommée mondiale [correct]; de classe mondiale [correct]
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
de prestigio mundial [correct]; de calidad mundialmente reconocido [correct]