English (Loans)
pipeline factor
DEF: The ratio of appraisal departures(i. e. loans that have passed the preparation stage) to the number of operations in the [World] Bank's lending program.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
ratio départs en mission d'évaluation/réserve de projets [masculine noun]; ratio mission d'évaluation/réserve de projet [masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
relación misiones de evaluación-operaciones en el programa crediticio [feminine noun]