English (Personality Development)
disidentification [correct]
CONT: Primal disidentification [Source: PASCAL database].
CONT: The immature ego is notorious for its state of participation mystique with both the inner and outer world. Such an ego must go through a prolonged process of subject/object differentiation; and as this proceeds, disidentification with other pairs of opposites also occurs [Source : PASCAL database, Psychotherapy and alchemy : VIII].
French (Développement de la personnalité)
désidentification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mort d'un pervers. Désidentification primaire, adhésivité et pulsion de mort dans les perversions [...] désidentification primaire, angoisse de séparation et formation de la structure perverse [...] illusion de désidentification de soi [...] structures socio-affectives et désidentification [Source : Revue française de psychanalyse, 1992, numéros 1665-1671 et le Bulletin de Psychologie, 1982-1983, tirées de la base de données PASCAL].