English (Law on Use of Air Space)
air sovereignty [correct]; sovereignty of the air [correct]
OBS: ... upon the outbreak of the First World War in 1914, it was found, as a matter of practical exigency, that the only one commanding acceptance by all States was the theory of sovereignty of the subjacent State over the air space to an unlimited height, i. e. usque ad coelum. this was adopted and enforced not merely by the belligerents, but also by neutral States. It was confirmed in Art. 1 of the Paris Convention of 1919 for the Regulation of Aerial Navigation, whereby the parties recognised that every State has "complete and exclusive sovereignty" over the air space above its territory and territorial waters.
French (Droit aérien)
souveraineté aérienne [correct, feminine noun]