English (Collaboration with the FAO; Ports; Commercial Fishing)
compliance check-point [correct]
CONT: The global implementation of the [Port States Measures Agreement] would effectively establish "compliance check-points" at ports around the world for a large number of fishing vessels, especially those that operate in waters outside the jurisdiction of the flag State and seek entry into ports of other States.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Ports; Pêche commerciale)
poste de contrôle de la conformité [correct, masculine noun]