English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General))
Living Planet Index [correct]; LPI [correct]
DEF: ... a measure of the state of global biological diversity based on population trends of vertebrate species from around the world.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités))
indice planète vivante [correct, masculine noun]; IPV [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mesure reflétant l'état de la biodiversité à l'échelle planétaire fondée sur les tendances observées chez des populations d'espèces vertébrées provenant de partout dans le monde.