English (Social Psychology)
cognitive consonance [correct]
DEF: A satisfying psychological state that a person experiences when two or more cognitions(ideas about the world) are consistent with one another.
French (Psychologie sociale)
consonance cognitive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État de satisfaction psychologique vécu par une personne lorsque deux ou plusieurs de ses cognitions sont cohérentes entre elles.