English (Road Traffic)
supply control [correct]
DEF: Measures to influence traffic by altering the performance of existing travel facilities or by providing alternative travel facilities.
OBS: supply control : term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière)
maîtrise de l'offre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesures pour influencer le trafic en modifiant les performances des équipements existants ou en fournissant des alternatives de déplacement.
OBS: maîtrise de l'offre : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.