English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
binding [correct, noun]; concession [correct, noun]
DEF: A legal obligation not to raise tariffs on particular products above the specified rate agreed in WTO [World Trade Organization] negotiations and incorporated in a country's schedule of concessions.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
consolidation [correct, feminine noun]; concession [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation juridique de ne pas relever les droits de douane sur des produits particuliers au-delà du taux spécifié convenu dans les négociations dans le cadre de l'OMC [Organisation mondiale du commerce] et inscrit dans la liste de concessions.