English (Types of Trade Goods; Foreign Trade; Informatics)
computer-related product; information technology product
CONT: The Information Technology Agreement(ITA) will liberalize international trade in computer-related products, which now account for about one-tenth of world trade. Countries accounting for more than 90 percent of trade in information technology products agreed to sign on.
French (Types d'objets de commerce; Commerce extérieur; Informatique)
produit informatique [masculine noun]
CONT: L'Accord sur les technologies de l'information (ATI) permettra de libéraliser le commerce international des produits informatiques qui représentent 10 % des échanges mondiaux. Les pays qui ont accepté de le signer comptent pour plus de 90 % des échanges de produits informatiques.