English (Software; Remote Sensing)
x-ray spectral peak fitting software [correct]
CONT: University of Guelph has a spin-off company that provides x-ray spectral peak fitting software to laboratories around the world which was developed over a long period of time without CSA support.
French (Logiciels; Télédétection)
logiciel décomposant les pics des spectres de rayons X [masculine noun]