English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
voice-commanded first-person system [correct]; deeply personal system
DEF: A system conceived by Brenda Laurel at Atari in the early 1980s as a 3D graphics world with artificial characters that respond to each individual human user like an actor in an improvisation exercice, supported by a rule-based system that includes dramatic expertise based on Aristotle's theories of drama.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
système vocal à la première personne [masculine noun]; système à implication personnelle [masculine noun]