English (Social Psychology)
value-expressive function
OBS: In Katz’ theory of attitudes, the use of an attitude to reveal one's deepest values and to proclaim to the world the kind of person one considers oneself to be.
French (Psychologie sociale)
fonction expansionnelle de la valeur