English (Historical Park and Site Names; Parks and Botanical Gardens; Water Sports)
Aquapark [correct]
OBS: The summer school will include a full-day hiking trip to the Vratna Valley with astonishing view and a lunch on the top of the mountain, finished relaxing in the thermal Aquapark nearby. Aquapark offers its visitors warm water in 9 pools with different temperature and size whole year round. There is also sauna world in this part of Aquapark, which offers all types of sauna and two intense massage bubble pools with different water temperature.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques; Parcs et jardins botaniques; Sports nautiques)
Aquaparc [correct, masculine noun]; Aquapark [correct, masculine noun]; Aqua Park [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Aquaparc vous ouvre ses portes et vous propose une multitude d'activités. Bassin olympique, terrains de jeux (beach-foot, beach-volley, tennis de table), bassin ludique, toboggan, Pentagliss, rivière lente, pateaugeoire, aire de jeux, solarium, bain bouillonnant, snack-bar, zone de pique-nique.
OBS: L'Aquaparc de Montréal [...] a ouvert ses portes au début de juin. Plus de 20 glissoires attendent les fous de vitesse, de bosses et d'eau [...]
OBS: Aquapark est un nom porté par plusieurs parcs aquatiques : Aqua Park Junior Land à Bergerac