English (Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
robotic vision [correct]; robot vision [correct]
CONT: In basic terms, robot vision involves using a combination of camera hardware and computer algorithms to allow robots to process visual data [about] the world [that surrounds them. ]
French (Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
vision robotique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La vision robotique en toute simplicité. [Lorsqu'il est] doté de fonctions de traitement de l'image, le robot chargé de tâches mécaniques acquiert une nouvelle possibilité de perception, car il devient un moyen de production «voyant».
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Inteligencia artificial)
visión robótica [correct, feminine noun]