English (Rubber)
methyl rubber [correct]
DEF: A synthetic rubber made in Germany during World War I by polymerization of dimethyl-butadiene.
French (Caoutchouc)
méthylcaoutchouc [masculine noun]
Spanish (Caucho)
metil-caucho [masculine noun]