English (Monument Names; Heritage)
Courcelette Canadian Memorial [correct, France]
DEF: A World War I monument located near the village of Courcelette, France, commemorating the Canadian Corps’ distinguished participation in the Battle of the Somme between September 3 and November 18, 1916.
French (Désignations de monuments; Patrimoine)
Mémorial canadien à Courcelette [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Monument de la Première Guerre mondiale situé près du village de Courcelette, en France, qui rend hommage à la participation glorieuse du Corps canadien à la bataille de la Somme entre le 3 septembre et le 18 novembre 1916.