English (Political Science; Social Organization; Sociology of Human Relations)
racial separatism [correct]
CONT: Sometimes separatism is imposed from outside the group and sometimes it comes from within... Racial separatism was often imposed in laws against Native Americans, African Americans, and(during World War II) Japanese and Japanese Americans.
French (Sciences politiques; Organisation sociale; Sociologie des relations humaines)
séparatisme racial [correct, masculine noun]