English (Types of Ships and Boats; Minesweeping and Minehunting)
R-boat [correct]; german minesweeper [correct]
DEF: German motor minesweeper of World War II.
OBS: Derived from the German term "Räumboot."
French (Types de bateaux; Dragage et chasse aux mines)
dragueur de mines allemand [correct, masculine noun]