English (Guns (Land Forces); Demolition (Military); Armour)
anti-tank weapon [correct]; ATW [correct]; antitank weapon [correct]; AT weapon [correct]
CONT: The most predominant anti-tank weapons at the start of World War II in 1939 included the tank-mounted gun, anti-tank guns and anti-tank grenades used by the infantry, and ground-attack aircraft.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Destruction (Militaire); Arme blindée)
arme antichar [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: arme antichar : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.