English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Armour)
medium tank [correct]
CONT: Medium tank is a classification of tanks, particularly prevalent during World War II which represented a compromise between the mobility oriented light tanks and the armour and armament oriented heavy tanks.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Arme blindée)
char moyen [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vehículos de oruga (Militar); Fuerzas blindadas)
tanque mediano [correct, masculine noun]; tanque medio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El tanque mediano, como su nombre indica, representaba un equilibrio de características entre la movilidad y el reconocimiento de los tanques ligeros, y el blindaje y armamento de los tanques pesados.