English (Internet and Telematics)
webification [correct, see observation]; Webification [correct]
CONT: Webification(sometimes seen with a lower case w) is the act of converting content from its original format into a format capable of being displayed on the World Wide Web.
OBS: webification: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
webification [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Les interfaces Web resteront prédominantes dans notre paysage informatique qui évolue toujours plus vers une webification à grande échelle.
OBS: webification : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la minuscule initiale lorsque «web» est utilisé comme préfixe pour former des termes dérivés.