English (Marketing; Internet and Telematics)
drive to the Web [correct, see observation, noun]
DEF: The strategic approach that uses all communications means (the Internet or traditional media) to lead Internet surfers to a given site.
OBS: drive to the Web : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that "Web" be capitalized when it stands alone as a noun meaning the "World Wide Web. "
French (Commercialisation; Internet et télématique)
mise en marché Web [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Approche stratégique pouvant utiliser l'ensemble des moyens de communications (Internet ou médias traditionnels) afin de diriger les internautes vers un site Internet donné.
OBS: mise en marché Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu'il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.
Spanish (Comercialización; Internet y telemática)
comercialización en línea [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]