English (Internet and Telematics; Telephone Facilities)
local area Web [correct, see observation]
OBS: local area Web : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “Web” be capitalized when it stands alone as a noun meaning the “World Wide Web. ”
French (Internet et télématique; Installations (Téléphonie))
Web local [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Web local: Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé seul, en tant que nom.