English (Programming Languages; Internet and Telematics)
W3C recommended language [correct]; W3C-recommended language [correct]
OBS: W3C :World Wide Web Consortium.
OBS: W3C-recommended language: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Langages de programmation; Internet et télématique)
langage recommandé par le W3C [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: W3C : Consortium World Wide Web.
OBS: langage recommandé par le W3C : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.