English (Internet and Telematics; Translation (General))
testing colours for the Web [correct, see observation]
OBS: testing colours for the Web : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “Web” be capitalized when it stands alone as a noun meaning the “World Wide Web. ”
French (Internet et télématique; Traduction (Généralités))
essai des couleurs pour le Web [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: essai des couleurs pour le Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé seul, en tant que nom.