English (Internet and Telematics)
HyperText Transfer Protocol [correct]; HTTP [correct]
DEF: ... an application protocol for distributed, collaborative, hypermedia information systems.
OBS: The protocol used by the World Wide Web.
French (Internet et télématique)
protocole de transfert hypertexte [correct, masculine noun]; HTTP [correct, masculine noun]; protocole HTTP [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: […] protocole de communication client-serveur développé pour le World Wide Web.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
protocolo de transferencia de hipertexto [correct, masculine noun, Spain, Mexico]; protocolo de transporte de hipertexto [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; Protocolo de Transporte de Hipertexto [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]