English (Internet and Telematics; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
mobile Web [correct, see observation]
DEF: Browser-based Internet services accessed from handheld mobile devices, such as smartphones or feature phones, through a mobile or other wireless network.
OBS: mobile Web : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that "Web" be capitalized when it stands alone as a noun meaning the "World Wide Web. "
French (Internet et télématique; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
Web mobile [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Web mobile : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé en tant que nom.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones móviles e inalámbricas)
Web móvil [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cuando hablamos de Web móvil nos referimos al acceso a la Web desde dispositivos cuya principal cualidad es la movilidad. Son varios los autores que atribuyen esa cualidad de movilidad a las personas y no a los dispositivos de consulta.
OBS: Web móvil: El Diccionario panhispánico de dudas, de la Real Academia Española, indica que "Web" se escribe con mayúscula cuando es sustantivo y hace referencia a la red mundial de comunicaciones.