English (Internet and Telematics)
web head [correct, see observation]; webhead [correct, see observation]; web addict [correct, see observation]; webaddict [correct, see observation]; Web head [correct]; Webhead [correct]; Web addict [correct]; Webaddict [correct]; Net-head [correct]; nethead [correct]
DEF: Someone who knows everything there is to know about the World Wide Web and loves everything about it.
OBS: web head; web addict; webhead; webaddict: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
fana du Web [correct, see observation, masculine and feminine noun]; piqué du Web [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; webmane [correct, see observation, masculine and feminine noun]; Webmane [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: fana du Web; piqué du Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé seul, en tant que nom.
OBS: webmane : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la minuscule initiale lorsque «web» est utilisé comme préfixe pour former des termes dérivés.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
webadicto [correct, masculine noun, Argentina, Mexico]; adicto a la Red [correct, masculine noun, Spain, Mexico]; maníaco de red [correct, masculine noun, Spain]