English (Communication and Information Management; Records Management (Management); Internet and Telematics)
web archiving [correct]; web content archiving [correct]
DEF: ... the process of collecting portions of the World Wide Web to ensure the information is preserved in an archive for future researchers, historians, and the public.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion des documents (Gestion); Internet et télématique)
archivage de contenu Web [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Gestión de documentos (Gestión); Internet y telemática)
archivado web [correct, masculine noun]