English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Special-Language Phraseology)
embed multimedia for the Web [correct, see observation]
OBS: embed multimedia for the Web : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “Web” be capitalized when it stands alone as a noun meaning the “World Wide Web. ”
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
incorporer le multimédia pour le Web [correct, see observation]
OBS: incorporer le multimédia pour le Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé seul, en tant que nom.