English (Internet and Telematics)
cobweb site [correct]; cobwebsite [correct]; dead website [correct, see observation]; dead Web site [correct]
DEF: A World Wide Web site that has not been updated for a long time.
OBS: dead website: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that "web" not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
site Web périmé [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; site périmé [correct, masculine noun]; site fantôme [masculine noun]
DEF: Site Web qu'on ne met plus à jour et dont les liens et l'information qu'il contient sont périmés.
OBS: site Web périmé : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu'il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
sitio Web vencido [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; sitio vencido [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; sitio Web anulado [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]; web muerta [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; sitio web muerto [correct, masculine noun, Spain]