English (Photography)
industrial landscape [correct]
CONT: While he continues to live in and work around Toronto, his photographic projects take him many other parts of the world in search of industrial landscapes.
French (Photographie)
paysage industriel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il vit et travaille dans la région de Toronto, mais ses projets photographiques le font voyager dans d’autres parties du monde en quête de paysages industriels.