English (Construction Sites)
intelligent work zone [correct]; IWZ [correct]; smart work zone [correct]
OBS: intelligent work zone; smart work zone; IWZ : terms and abbreviation proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Chantiers de construction)
zone de travaux intelligente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: zone de travaux intelligente : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.