English (Commercial Fishing)
groundfish sector [correct]
CONT: The provincial fishing industry is currently experiencing a transition in resource availability, with expectations of greater activity in the groundfish sector in the coming years. Harvesters and processors will require supports to develop a competitive world-class groundfish sector that can provide top quality products to discerning markets in Canada and internationally.
French (Pêche commerciale)
secteur du poisson de fond [correct, masculine noun]