English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Skating)
speed skating oval [correct]; speed skating track [correct]; speedskating track [correct]; skating oval [correct]; speedskating rink [correct]
CONT: The Dow Chemical Company today announced the donation of 22, 000 gallons of LIQUIDOW liquid calcium chloride to help keep a famed, world-class speedskating rink in Roseville, Minnesota, in business.... The John Rose Oval is just one of five 400-metre refrigerated speed skating tracks in the United States.
OBS: Speed skating terms.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Patinage)
anneau de patinage de vitesse [correct, masculine noun]; piste de patinage de vitesse [correct]; anneau de vitesse [correct, masculine noun]; piste ovale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de patinage de vitesse.
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Patinaje)
patinódromo [correct, masculine noun]