English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Encryption and Decryption)
Tutte Institute for Mathematics and Computing [correct]; TIMC [correct]
DEF: A world-class mathematical and computational institute [that] conducts classified research in the areas of cryptology and knowledge discovery with a mission to support the Canadian Cryptologic Program and its international partners by providing leading-edge solutions to emerging complex problems.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
Institut Tutte pour les mathématiques et le calcul [correct, masculine noun]; ITMC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Institut de sciences des mathématiques et du calcul de renommée mondiale [qui] effectue de la recherche classifiée dans les domaines de la cryptologie et de la découverte de connaissances en vue d'appuyer le programme cryptologique canadien ainsi que ses partenaires internationaux en fournissant des solutions avant-gardistes aux problèmes complexes émergents.