English (Economic Geology)
near-economic concentration [correct]
CONT: Platinum group element ores are rare : only a dozen mafic-ultramafic intrusions world-wide have economic or near-economic concentrations.
French (Géologie économique)
concentration quasi économique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les minerais d'ÉGP sont rares : seules une douzaine d'intrusions mafiques-ultramafiques dans le monde en contiennent des concentrations économiques ou quasi économiques.