English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
atlantic-type lava
CONT: Atlantic-type lavas are the primary olivine basaltic magna, believed to be world-wide in distribution, which reaches the surface without contamination.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
lave atlantique [feminine noun]
CONT: Les laves atlantiques ont été retrouvées dans le Pacifique central et l'Océan indien, ainsi qu'à l'intérieur des continents.