English (Oceanography; Marine Biology)
marine communities [correct, plural]
DEF: The distribution and adaptation of marine plants and animals world-wide and the influence of water depth and the nature of the bottom.
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Océanographie; Biologie marine)
communautés marines [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
OBS: Terme utilisé le plus souvent au pluriel.
Spanish (Oceanografía; Biología Marina)
comunidades marinas [feminine noun, plural]