English (Wireless and Mobile Communications)
quad-band [correct]
DEF: Refers to a cell phone that operates in all four of the major frequency bands used world-wide.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles)
quadribande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Se dit d'un] téléphone cellulaire qui fonctionne avec les quatre bandes de fréquence principales utilisées à l'échelle mondiale.