English (Mathematical Geography; Radio Waves; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
U.T. chart [correct]; Universal Time chart
DEF: A contour chart depicting the world-wide values of some ionospheric quantity valid at a stated instant, and specified in Universal Time.
French (Géographie mathématique; Ondes radioélectriques; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
carte ionosphérique T.U. [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: carte géographique portant les courbes de certaines grandeurs ionosphériques pour un instant donné, exprimé en temps universel.