English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
distance training portal [correct]
CONT: Distance Training Portal. An e-Learning solution. Capitalizing on experience and advantages that Exteria has won through e-Learning projects with Microsoft, Academy of National Economy and other Clients, the company now offers a dedicated Distance Training Portal. This solution enables fundamental benefits to operator : reduced training costs through dramatic savings on academic infrastructure; unlimited student capacity through world-wide coverage; improved quality of training through global enlistment of best teaching talents.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
portail de formation à distance [correct, masculine noun]; portail de téléformation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: FormatiOnline est le seul portail de formation à distance répondant à l'ensemble des besoins informatiques de l'entreprise. Notre offre s'adapte aussi bien aux exigences de formation des salariés de PME/PMI qu'à ceux issus de grandes entreprises, grâce à une palette de cours sans cesse élargie (stratégie, technologie et bureautique) et à la mise en place d'une interface sous technologie ASP vous garantissant une liberté et une interactivité incomparable.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
portal de formación a distancia [correct, masculine noun]; portal de teleformación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cualquier sitio web que ofrezca a los alumnos u organizaciones acceso a recursos de formación y aprendizaje.