English (Telecommunications)
global signalling channel [correct, officially approved]; GSC [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A channel available on a world-wide basis which provides for communication control. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: global signalling channel; GSC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications)
canal mondial de signalisation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; GSC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Canal disponible à l'échelle mondiale pour la commande des communications. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: canal mondial de signalisation; GSC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
canal de señalización global [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; GSC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Canal disponible a escala mundial que permite el control de las comunicaciones. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: canal de señalización global; GSC: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).