English (Taxation)
unitary tax system [United States]
DEF: In the United States, one that allows states to tax companies not on the basis of profit earned within the state, but on the local company's share of its parent company's world-wide profit.
French (Fiscalité)
système fiscal unitaire [masculine noun]