English (Chemistry; Oceanography)
marine chemistry [correct]; ocean chemistry [correct]
DEF: ... the study of the chemical composition and chemical processes of the world's oceans.
CONT: Chemical oceanography can be further divided into marine chemistry (studies ... chemical constituents of seawater) and marine geochemistry (studies geological processes, the chemistry of ocean floor, and the role of microbes in the formation or alteration of the ocean’s geology).
French (Chimie; Océanographie)
chimie marine [correct]; chimie de la mer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude de la composition chimique et des processus chimiques du milieu marin.
Spanish (Química; Oceanografía)
química marina [feminine noun]; química del mar