English (Fish)
oceanodromous [correct]
DEF: [Referring to] a fish [that is] migratory in salty water.
CONT: Three categories of migratory fishes can be distinguished : oceanodromous, anadromous, and catadromous. Oceanodromous fish, which occur widely throughout the world's oceans, live and migrate wholly in the sea.
French (Poissons)
océanodrome [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif aux espèces de poissons migrant uniquement en eau de mer.