English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
tote board
CONT: A sign of the times : atop the canopy in front of the AFL-CIO headquarters in Washington is a large black tote board, much like those that keep running tabs on the world's population, Fourth of July traffic deaths or the sale of hamburgers.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
tableau d'affichage électronique [masculine noun]