English (Radiotherapy; Cancers and Oncology)
medical isotope [correct]
CONT: [TRIUMF] is recognized globally for its innovative work in the production of the world's most popular medical isotopes with Nordion, used for treating thyroid, breast and other cancers.
French (Radiothérapie; Cancers et oncologie)
isotope médical [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [TRIUMF] est reconnu mondialement pour ses travaux innovateurs touchant la production, de concert avec Nordion, des isotopes médicaux les plus populaires au monde, qui sont utilisés dans le traitement de divers types de cancer, notamment de la thyroïde et du sein.