English (Economic Geology)
annual output [correct]
CONT: In 1993 the annual output from unconformity-associated deposits in Canada and Australia represented about 30% of the world's total production of uranium.
French (Géologie économique)
production annuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 1993, la production annuelle venant de gisements associés à des discordances au Canada et en Australie constituait environ 30 % de la production mondiale d'uranium.