English (Sewing Patterns; Applications of Automation)
knife-cuttable fabric [correct]
CONT: [GGT's systems] provide some of the world's most sophisticated production tools with the capability to handle a broad spectrum of knife-cuttable fabrics....
French (Patrons (Couture); Automatisation et applications)
tissu pouvant se couper au couteau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: GGT et Gerber Camsco fournissent (...) des outils de production les plus sophistiqués du monde, capables de traiter la large gamme des tissus qui peuvent se couper au couteau (...).