English (Fish; Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture)
eel culture [correct]; eel farming [correct]
CONT: The worldwide demand for eels is greater than can be supplied by natural means and eel culture has become a major source of marketable eels.
French (Poissons; Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture)
anguilliculture [correct, feminine noun]; élevage d'anguilles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comme la demande mondiale d'anguilles est plus élevée que la production par des moyens naturels, l'anguilliculture est devenue une source importante d'anguilles commercialisables.
Spanish (Peces; Pesca comercial; Acuicultura)
cultivo de anguila [correct, masculine noun]