English (Human Behaviour; Nonverbal Communication (Psychology))
fist bump [correct]
DEF: A gesture of greeting, elation, or congratulation in which one person taps the end of a fist against that of another person.
CONT: As the novel coronavirus continues to spread in the United States and worldwide, swapping out a handshake for a fist bump can greatly cut down on the transfer of bacteria, according to a study conducted in the United Kingdom.
OBS: The fist bump is a way of greeting each other without shaking hands.
French (Comportement humain; Communication non verbale (Psychologie))
poing-à-poing [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Le] poing-à-poing [...] est un geste de salutation ayant un sens semblable à une poignée de main et peut être également un signe de respect. Il consiste à se saluer en se cognant légèrement poing contre poing.
OBS: Le poing-à-poing est une manière de se saluer qui permet d'éviter la poignée de main.
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Comunicación no verbal (Psicología))
choque de puños [correct, masculine noun]; golpe de puños [correct, masculine noun]