English (Trade; Internet and Telematics)
worldwide information exchange [correct]
CONT: The implications of worldwide, low-cost information exchange are profound.
French (Commerce; Internet et télématique)
échange mondial d'informations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'échange mondial d'informations, à peu de frais, a de profondes répercussions.