English (Animal Diseases; Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.); Dog and Cat Breeding)
worm infestation [correct]
OBS: Fleas should never be seen in show cats, and any sign of worm infestation should not be tolerated.
French (Maladies des animaux; Hygiène des animaux (Agric.); Élevage des chiens et chats)
infestation par vers [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les signes de l'infestation par vers plats sont très variables et dépendent surtout du nombre de vers peuplant l'intestin.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Sanidad animal (Agricultura); Cría de perros y gatos)
agusanamiento [correct, masculine noun]; infestación por gusanos [correct, feminine noun]