English (Worms and Related Organisms)
flatworm [correct]; platyhelminth [correct]
DEF: A worm of the phylum Platyhelminthes.
CONT: The aquatic community lives just below the water surface - no more than two inches down - and includes a variety of swimming flatworms, roundworms, microscopic roundworms and snails, as well as isopods, insects and shrimplike crustaceans....
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
plathelminthe [correct, masculine noun]; ver plat [correct, masculine noun]; platode [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ver triploblastique acoelomate, au corps aplati dépourvu de cavité coelomique ou générale [...]
Spanish (Gusanos y organismos semejantes)
platelminto [correct, masculine noun]