English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
helminth [correct]
DEF: A worm, especially an intestinal worm.
OBS: Any parasitic worm, including, nematodes, cestodes and trematodes.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
helminthe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout ver parasite, incluant les nématodes, les cestodes et les trématodes.
OBS: Helminthes (parasites intestinaux).
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
helminto [correct, masculine noun]