English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
phase change optical disk [correct]
DEF: A WORM [write once/read many] or rewritable optical disk providing for data to be written onto the disk by causing phase transitions between amorphous and crystalline states of the recording layer, and read using the reflection difference between the two states.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
disque optique à transitions de phase [correct, masculine noun]