English (Worms and Related Organisms)
marine worm [correct]
DEF: Any of the segmented worms constituting the class Polychaeta.
OBS: Marine worms belong to a phylum of animals known as the annelids. A common specie of the marine worm family is the bloodworm... Other types of marine worms include sandworms.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
ver marin [correct, masculine noun]; ver de mer [correct, masculine noun]