English (Plant Biology; Mosses and Related Plants)
julaceous [correct]
DEF: Said of stems and branches that are round with tightly appressed and imbricate leaves giving a worm-or catkin-like appearance.
French (Biologie végétale; Mousses et plantes apparentées)
julacé [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une tige ou d'un rameau dont les feuilles nombreuses et imbriquées donnent à la structure une apparence vermiforme ou cylindrique.