English (Worms and Related Organisms)
acoellous turbellarian flatworm [correct, noun]
OBS: A worm of the family Convolutidae.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
ver acœle enroulé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ver de la famille des Convolutidae.