English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Parasitoses; Horse Husbandry)
helminthiasis [correct]; helminthinfestation [correct]
OBS: helminth : Any parasitic worm, including nematodes, cestodes and trematodes.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Parasitoses; Élevage des chevaux)
helminthose [correct, feminine noun]; helminthiase [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: helminthe : Tout ver parasite, incluant les nématodes, les cestodes et les trématodes.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Parasitosis; Cría de ganado caballar)
helminthiasis [correct, feminine noun]