English (Animal Diseases)
lungworm [correct]; lung worm [correct]
DEF: Any parasitic worm that invades the lungs, but generally refers to worms that preferentially invade the lungs, come to maturity there and either lay their eggs or produce viable larvae there.
OBS: Lungworm disease is caused by species-specific lungworms.
French (Maladies des animaux)
strongle pulmonaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de nématode qui cause la broncho-pneumonie vermineuse [...] (d'après VIVET, 1984, p. 410 et le BT-197, 1990, p. 367).
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
estróngilas [correct]