English (Waste Management; Organic Farming)
worm bin [correct]; vermicomposting bin [correct]; worm compost bin [correct]
CONT: Composting with worms(also called vermicomposting) is usually done with the common red wiggler worm(Eisenia fetida)... Depending on your local climate, you may choose to place your worm bin outside during the warmer months and bring it in under cover during the cooler months.
French (Gestion des déchets; Agriculture biologique)
lombricomposteur [correct, masculine noun]; vermicomposteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Composteur qui utilise l'absorption des matières organiques par les vers de terre pour produire un compost appelé «lombricompost».