English (Worms and Related Organisms; Animal Pests (Crops))
northern root knot nematode [correct]; root knot nematode [correct]
OBS: A round worm of the family Heteroderidae.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
nématode cécidogène du nord [correct, masculine noun]; nématode à galles du nord [correct, masculine noun]; nématode à galles des racines [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ver rond de la famille des Heteroderidae.