English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
ablative optical disk [correct]
DEF: A WORM [write-once read many times] optical disk [used to write data onto a disk] as marks in the form of holes or pits in a recording layer.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
disque optique ablatif [correct, masculine noun]