English (Paleontology)
parapodium [correct]
OBS: A typical parapodium is a fleshy projection extending from the body wall [of an Annelid] and is more or less laterally compressed.
OBS: (...) parapodia [are] lateral lobes on a worm segment, each bearing a cirrus and a bundle of bristle-like setae.
French (Paléontologie)
parapode [correct]
OBS: Chaque métamère [d'Annélide] possède (...) une paire de parapodes.