English (Surgery)
uninfected surgical wound [correct]
OBS: surgical wound : Found in Clinical Diagnosis and Management by Laboratory Methods, John Bernard Henry, 1979, vol. 2, p. 1965.
French (Chirurgie)
plaie chirurgicale non infectée [correct, feminine noun]; plaie opératoire non infectée [feminine noun]
OBS: plaie chirurgicale : Relevé dans Les Infections, de J.-C. Pechère et al., (1985, p. 742)
OBS: plaie opératoire : Relevé dans l'Encyclopédie médico-chirurgicale, 1989, vol. 2, no 8016B10, p. 3.