English (Surgical Instruments)
wound irrigation kit [correct]
OBS: wound irrigation : The process of flushing a... wound thoroughly with water, salt solution, or medicated fluid, as to wash out debris, foreign material, or dead tissues.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
trousse pour irrigation des plaies [correct, feminine noun]