English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Non-Surgical Treatment)
nanofibre bandage [correct]
OBS: Nanofibers can transform a normal-looking dry bandage into material that can speed healing of a life-threatening wound or skin ulcer. Nanotechnology—combining nanofibers in a paper-thin layer with chemical agents that react when wet—has led to the development of a bandage that can be used in clinics and on battlefields.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
nanopansement [correct, masculine noun]; pansement avec nanofibres [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: À base de nanofibres biodégradables en polymère, [ce pansement] recouvre aussi bien des plaies ouvertes que des blessures internes.