English (Micrographics)
core set [correct]
DEF: the distortion or curl of a sensitized material caused by its being wound on a core, reel or spool.
French (Micrographie)
moulage [correct, masculine noun]; moulage par noyau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: déformation ou incurvation d'un matériau photosensible provoquée par son enroulement sur un noyau, une bobine de lecture ou une bobine d'approvisionnement.