English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
wound drainage kit [correct]
DEF: A kit containing all the necessary material to draw off fluids or solid material contained in a wound.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
trousse de drainage des plaies [proposal, feminine noun]