English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
large cylindrical package [correct]
CONT: ball warp : Parallel threads in the form of a twistless rope wound into a large ball. When wound mechanically with quick traverse a ball warp may be made in the form of a large cylindrical package.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
grand enroulement cylindrique [correct, masculine noun]