English (Pensions and Annuities)
plant closure benefit [correct]
CONT: "plant closure benefit" means a pension benefit or ancillary benefit payable only if all or a significant portion of the business carried on by the employer at a specific location is discontinued, whether or not the pension plan is wound up in whole or in part.
French (Pensions et rentes)
prestation de fermeture d'entreprise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prestation de retraite ou prestation accessoire payable uniquement si la totalité ou une partie importante des affaires que l'employeur fait dans un lieu particulier ont cessé, que le régime soit ou non liquidé en totalité ou en partie.