English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Special-Language Phraseology)
wounded by non-enemy action [correct, NATO, standardized]; WNEA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: wounded by non-enemy action; WNEA : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
blessé à la suite d’une action non hostile [correct, NATO, standardized]; WNEA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: blessé à la suite d’une action non hostile; WNEA : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.