English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
wounded on operations [correct, NATO, standardized]; WOO [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: wounded on operations; WOO : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
blessé en opérations [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; WOO [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: blessé en opérations; WOO : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.