English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
dot resembling a bird's eye [correct]
CONT: birdseye : A generic term describing a cloth woven on a dobby loom, with a geometric pattern having a center dot resembling a bird's eye.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
pois ressemblant à un œil d'oiseau [correct, masculine noun]