English (Carpets and Floor Coverings)
stuffer yarns [correct, standardized]
DEF: Warp threads which reinforce the substrate of a woven carpet.
OBS: stuffer yarns: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol)
chaîne de force [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nappe de fils renforçant le soubassement d'une moquette tissée.
OBS: chaîne de force : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.