English (Technical Textiles; Medical Instruments and Devices)
knitted graft [correct]; knitted textile graft [correct]
CONT: Knitted grafts are of two basic types and are constructed with a set of yarns that are interlooped rather than interlaced.... Unlike woven grafts, they do not run, unravel, or fray at their cut edges. Even though the walls of knitted grafts are thicker than woven... they are more porous because of their construction and as a result readily permit cellular ingrowth through their interstices.
French (Textiles techniques; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
greffe tricotée [correct, feminine noun]; greffe textile tricotée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les greffes tricotées [...] présentent l'avantage d'être faciles à manipuler (souples) et à suturer [...] Elles sont principalement utilisées pour les interventions sur l'aorte abdominale et les pontages aorto-fémoraux. [...]