English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
textile machine [correct]
CONT: Textile machines are used in the fabrication and processing of fabrics, textiles, and other woven and non-woven materials. They are used in processes such as spinning, weaving, warping, and dyeing.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
machine textile [correct, feminine noun]