English (Military Dress; Military Ranks)
rank braid [correct]; ranking braid [correct]
CONT: A Royal Air Force officer's ranking braid is [a] blue and black woven braid that is typically worn on the sleeve of an RAF officer's jacket and is used to designate his or her rank.
French (Tenue militaire; Grades militaires)
galon de grade [correct, masculine noun]; galon [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Uniforme militar; Grados militares)
camaraña [feminine noun]