English (Clothing; Hosiery and Apparel Industry (Textiles))
fleece lining [correct]
CONT: Waterproof, windproof jacket with a fleece lining for extra warmth and comfort during rainy, cold weather.
OBS: fleece : a soft bulky deep-piled knitted or woven fabric used chiefly for clothing.
French (Vêtements; Habillement et bonneterie (Textiles))
doublure molletonnée [correct, feminine noun]; doublure en molleton [correct, feminine noun]; doublure de molleton [correct, feminine noun]