English (Fabric Nomenclature)
hopsack [correct]; hopsacking [correct]
DEF: A roughly woven clothing fabric made with a basket weave or another novelty weave with the same effect.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
natté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tissu [...] dont l'armure est une variante de l'armure toile, présentant de petits damiers.