English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles)
carbon fiber tape [correct]; carbon fibre tape [correct]
CONT: Carbon fiber tapes : Fabrics with widths from 2" to 12"... woven tapes : These products are referred to as tapes only due to their narrow widths(2inch 4inch 6inch, etc.). These products do not have any adhesive backing.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques)
ruban en fibre de carbone [correct, masculine noun]