English (Textile Industries; Bast Fibres (Textiles))
woven jute [correct]
CONT: backcoating : The application of latex or adhesive to the back of a carpet to anchor the tufts... usually followed... by addition of a secondary backing material such as woven jute or nonwoven polypropylene.
French (Industries du textile; Fibres textiles libériennes)
jute tissé [correct, masculine noun]