English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles)
bi-directionnel carbon tape [correct]; bidirectionnel carbon tape [correct]
OBS: Carbon fiber tapes : Fabrics with widths from 2" to 12"... woven tapes : These products are referred to as tapes only due to their narrow widths(2inch 4inch 6inch, etc.). These products do not have any adhesive backing.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques)
ruban bidirectionnel en fibre de carbone [correct, masculine noun]