English (Textile Packaging)
waterproof jute bag [correct]
DEF: A bag from woven jute and treated in such a way as to render it water proof e. g. by impregnation with rubber.
OBS: Woven jute material for the making of bags or sacks is sometimes called "burlap". However, this term should not be used in technical text because "burlap" is not sufficiently specific nor exact.
French (Emballages textiles)
sac étanche en jute traité [masculine noun]
DEF: Sac de jute tissé et imperméabilisé, par exemple par imprégnation de caoutchouc.