English (Synthetic Fabrics; Nonwoven Textiles; Clothing (General))
fusible interlining
CONT: Interlining. The foreparts of the jacket shall be interlined with the best quality woven canvas... or with a fine quality woven fusible... When fusible interlining is used, the fused jackets shall show no colour migration, delamination...
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Nontissés (Industries du textile); Vêtements (Généralités))
entoilage thermofixable [masculine noun]; entredoublure thermofixable [feminine noun]