English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
novelty structures [correct]
CONT: Basic worsted crêpe yarns are woven in novelty structures with delicate surface interest, while fluid fabrics with ribbed and canvas weaves reflect functional origins.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Tissage (Industries du textile))
tissus, armures nouveauté [correct, masculine noun, plural]