English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
ribbed and canvas weaves [correct]
CONT: Basic worsted crepe yarns are woven in novelty structures with delicate surface interest while fluid fabrics with ribbed and canvas weaves reflect functional origins.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
armure à côtes et armure toile [correct, feminine noun]