English (Carpets and Floor Coverings)
stuffer [correct]
OBS: stuffer yarns : Warp threads which reinforce the substrate of a woven carpet.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol)
fil de chaîne de force [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: chaîne de force : Nappe de fils renforçant le soubassement d'une moquette tissée.