English (Textile Industries; Carpets and Upholstery Textiles)
chenille carpet [correct]
CONT: Chenille carpet is thick and soft. It can be woven in a wide range of patterns and in any color, shape or size up to thirty feet wide. Is usually custom-made.
French (Industries du textile; Tapis et textile d'ameublement)
tapis chenille [correct, masculine noun]; chenille [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chenille. Fils retors portant des poils plus ou moins longs et dont certains servent à fabriquer des tapis. Tapis ainsi fabriqué.