English (Fabric Nomenclature)
fleece [correct]; fleece material
DEF: A soft bulky knitted or woven fabric that has a deep pile or long nap and that is made usually of wool or synthetic fibers and used chiefly for clothing.
CONT: Add hand warmer capability to the [parka’s] cargo pockets by adding fleece material.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
molleton [correct, masculine noun]; tissu molletonné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tissu épais lisse ou croisé, moelleux, dont les poils apparaissent sur les deux côtés.
CONT: Ajouter une qualité chauffe-mains aux poches cargo [du parka] en y intégrant un tissu molletonné.
OBS: [Le tissu molletonné] peut être réalisé en coton ou en laine.