English (Textile Industries)
hopsacking
DEF: material of hemp and jute used esp. by hopgrowers as sacks; syn. : hopsack : a rough surfaced clothing fabric loosely woven of various fibers in an open basket weave
French (Industries du textile)
cheviotte grossière [feminine noun]; toile rustique [feminine noun]