English (Fencing)
metallic vest [correct]; metallic plastron [correct]; plastron [correct]; metallic jacket [correct]; half jacket [correct]; half-jacket
CONT: The metallic vest worn over the valid target area is covered with lame fabric that has metallic threads woven over it.
French (Escrime)
plastron métallique [correct, masculine noun]; plastron [correct, masculine noun]; cuirasse de protection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gilet de tissu lamé et métallisé dont la surface conductrice doit recouvrir entièrement la surface valable.
Spanish (Esgrima)
chaquetilla metálica [correct, feminine noun]; chaleco metálico [correct, masculine noun]; chaquetilla eléctrica [correct, feminine noun]