English (Fabric Nomenclature)
algerian stripe [correct]
DEF: A fabric woven with alternate stripes of coarse cotton and silk, usually cream-colored.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
algérienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étoffe à rayures multicolores.
OBS: [Étoffe] surtout utilisée pour les tentes et les parasols.