English (Fabric Nomenclature)
cloth of gold [correct]
DEF: A fabric woven wholly or partly of gold threads.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
toile d'or [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Certains tissus légers dont la trame est d'or [...] et la chaîne de soie.