English (Fabric Nomenclature)
zephyr [correct]
DEF: A fine light cotton cloth of the gingham type used for women's dresses, having the colours woven into the fabric.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
zéphyr [correct, masculine noun]; zéphir [correct]
DEF: Toile de coton fine, légère et souple, tissée avec des fils fins et très tordus de bonne qualité [qui] est souvent rayée en chaîne par des fils teints.