English (Fabric Nomenclature)
combination fabric [correct]
DEF: A woven fabric containing both filament and spun yarn of the same or different fibers.
OBS: The filament yarn is normally used length-wise for strength and spun cross-wise to provide surface area.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu combiné [masculine noun]