English (Fabric Nomenclature; Glass Fabrics; Plastics Industry)
woven scrim [correct, standardized]
DEF: A woven open-mesh glass fabric in which both warp and weft yarns are spaced widely.
OBS: woven scrim: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Verre textile; Industrie des plastiques)
grille tissée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Étoffe de verre textile à mailles ouvertes dans laquelle les fils de chaîne et de trame sont très espacés.
OBS: grille tissée : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Nomenclatura de los tejidos; Vidrio textil; Industria de plásticos)
lienzo tejido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tela de vidrio textil, de malla abierta, en la cual hay un espacio amplio entre los hilos de trama y urdimbre.