English (Fabric Nomenclature; Silk (Textiles))
all silk [correct]; pure silk [correct]
DEF: The silk [which] comes directly from spinning of cocoon silk fibers [and which] is the shiniest one
CONT: Silk linen is often woven by hand. It is an all silk fabric...
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Soieries)
pure soie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Soie [qui] provient de la filature directe des fibres à partir du cocon [et qui] est la [...] la plus brillante.
OBS: Appellation attestant que le produit proposé est composé en totalité de soie.