English (Sewing Notions)
woven elastic [correct]
CONT: Woven elastics are usually softer; woven construction enables them to maintain their original width when stretched. Wovens curl less than braided elastics, and so can easily be stitched to a garment.
French (Articles et accessoires de couture)
élastique tissé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les élastiques tissés sont plus souples et conservent leur forme quand on les étire. Ils roulent moins que les élastiques tressés et se cousent plus facilement sur les vêtements.