English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
coated fiber glass yarn [correct]; coated fibre glass yarn [correct]
CONT: Solar screening woven from vinyl-coated fiber glass yarn.
French (Filature (Textiles))
fibre de verre enduite [correct, feminine noun]