English (Textile Industries)
webbed handle [correct]
OBS: webbing : Strong narrow fabric, closely woven in a variety of weaves and principally used for belts and straps which will have to withstand strain(e. g., automobile seat belts, reinforcement of upholstery, suspenders, etc.).
French (Industries du textile)
poignée en sangle de toile [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit de sac pour transporter un équipement de sport. Il est muni de deux poignées en sangle de toile.