English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
several heating level settings [correct]
CONT: ... woven resistance units... These resistance units may be manufactured custom-made according to the requirements in width voltage heating capacity with multiple outlets and several heating level settings.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
régime de chauffe à plusieurs allures [correct, masculine noun]