English (Textile Industries)
multiple outlets [correct, plural]
CONT: ... woven resistance units... These resistance units may be manufactured custom-made according to the requirements in width voltage heating capacity with multiple outlets and several heating level settings.
French (Industries du textile)
sorties multiples [correct, feminine noun, plural]