English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Mining of Organic Materials; Coal Preparation)
screen cloth [correct]
DEF: A woven tissue suitable for use in a screen deck.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines); Préparation des charbons)
toile de criblage [correct, feminine noun]; toile de crible [feminine noun]; toile de tamis [feminine noun]; toile de tamisage [feminine noun]
DEF: Tissu, métallique ou autre, destiné à être employé comme surface criblante.