English (Office Automation)
automatic document management
OBS: When the WP system maintains each document you create a complete entity, and you do not have to keep track of the page sequence.
OBS: Terminology used in the Public Service Commission’s Course "Basic Word Processing" (Course 601).
French (Bureautique)
gestion automatique des documents [feminine noun]
DEF: Conservation par le système de traitement de texte, à titre d'entité complète, de chaque document que vous créez, ce qui vous dispense de la nécessité de tenir registre de la suite de pages.