English (Business and Administrative Documents; Forms Design; Security)
copied signature [correct]
DEF: A hand written signature which has been copied regardless of the medium used(e. g., faxed, photocopied, scanned. pdf,. wpg,. tif or stamped) and electronically inserted, in the case of scanned signatures.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Imprimés et formules; Sécurité)
copie de signature [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une signature à la main qui a été reproduite peu importe le moyen utilisé (p. ex. copie télécopiée, photocopiée, numérisée, estampillée ou en format .pdf, .wpg et .tif) et insérée électroniquement, dans le cas des signatures numérisées.