English (Office Automation)
command program
DEF: On some WPs, a record of a set of keystrokes that you enter at the keyboard and assigned to a single key so that the entire set of keystrokes is called up with this single key.
OBS: Terminology used in the Public Service Commission’s Course "Basic Word Processing" (Course 601).
French (Bureautique)
programme de commandes [masculine noun]
DEF: Dans certaines machines de traitement de texte, enregistrement de la frappe d'un ensemble de touches, introduit au clavier et attribué à une seule touche, de sorte qu'il suffit d'appuyer sur celle-ci pour appeler le jeu de frappes enregistré.