English (Algae)
rockweed [correct, noun]; brown seaweed [correct, noun]
OBS: A type of algae of the family Fucaceae.
OBS: wrack and rockweed : trade names recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Algues)
fucus bifide [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Type d'algues de la famille des Fucaceae.
OBS: fucus bifide : nom commercial normalisé par l'OLF.