English (Types of Wood; Wood Sawing; Packaging in Wood)
wrack [correct, see observation]
DEF: Wood of inferior quality, used mainly for packing cases.
OBS: wrack : term used in the Commonwealth.
French (Sortes de bois; Sciage du bois; Emballages en bois)
bois de conifères de qualité inférieure [correct, masculine noun]