English (Lace and Lacework (Textiles))
balloon net [correct]
DEF: A variety of woven lace in which the weft threads are twisted in a peculiar manner around the wrap.
French (Dentelles, tulles et guipures (Textiles))
filet d'aérostat [masculine noun]