English (Optical Glass; Visual Disorders)
sweptback lug [correct]; wrap endpiece [correct, United States]
OBS: sweptback; wrap endpiece : terms related to spectacle and eyeglass lug types.
French (Verres d'optique; Troubles de la vision)
tenon coudé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tenon coudé : terme relatif aux types de tenons de montures de lunettes.