English (Hair Styling)
dropped crown wrap [correct, officially approved]
OBS: dropped crown wrap : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
enroulement partiel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: enroulement partiel : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).