English (Computer Memories)
wraparound storage [correct]; wrap-around storage
CONT: When the end of the trace file is reached, it wraps around back to the beginning, overwriting the oldest record in the file. The file can wrap repeatedly, storing the last size bytes of trace data. The combination of fast trace writes and the wraparound storage lets you run the trace continuously to catch intermittent problems.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire de bouclage [proposal, feminine noun]; mémoire enveloppante [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
almacenamiento envolvente [correct, masculine noun]; almacenamiento encerrado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ordenamiento del almacenamiento de núcleo en que el número menor de posición de almacenamiento es el sucesor del número de mayor posición.