English (Advertising Media)
vehicle wrap [correct]
CONT: Full vehicle wraps. No matter the type or colour of your vehicle, we can produce a complete car or van wrap to cover all surfaces, including windows. We produce specialist digitally printed films developed to conform to curves, contours and recesses that we then apply to your vehicle, completely changing its appearance to any design you desire. Turning cars and vans into eye-catching adverts is a fast and affordable way to communicate to your target market, whether out on the road, at an event or exhibition or even in a TV advert.
French (Supports publicitaires)
habillage de véhicule [correct, masculine noun]