English (Clothing (General))
cloak [correct]
DEF: Loose outer garment or wrap. Worn by men and women.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
cape [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vêtement de dessus sans manches, qui enveloppe le corps et les bras.
Spanish (Prendas de vestir (Generalidades))
capa [correct, feminine noun]