English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
enmesh [correct]
DEF: Wrap or tangle [fish] in a net.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
mailler [correct]
DEF: Retenir le poisson, en parlant d'un filet.