English (Packaging Techniques)
tight film wrap [correct]
CONT: A fully servo driven film feed system dispenses the exact amount of film required to wrap the given roll diameter. An accuracy of 0. 1mm eliminates film wastage and allows for a firm tight film wrap.
French (Techniques d'emballage)
mise sous film serré [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour Pfaff, il était très important de pouvoir réaliser une mise sous film serré sans avoir recours à un tunnel de rétraction.