English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
tail wrap [correct]; tail bandage [correct]
CONT: A tail wrap will protect your horses tail while in shipping or in the box stall. Also useful during breeding season.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
protège-queue [correct, masculine noun]; fourreau de queue [correct, masculine noun]; bandage à queue [correct, masculine noun]