English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
angle of wind [correct]
DEF: On a yarn package, the angle formed by a wrap of yarn and a straight line perpendicular to the axis of the package.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
angle de bobinage [masculine noun]