English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
futomaki [correct]
DEF: A type of Japanese sushi that is larger in size, both length and thickness, than the traditional sushi known as maki.
CONT: Futomaki is rolled into a thick circular, tube-shaped wrap of rice that is sliced into larger rolled portions.
French (Plats cuisinés)
futomaki [correct, masculine noun]; futo maki [masculine noun]
CONT: Futomaki [...] c'est un gros rouleau où l'on peut mettre, légumes, œufs, poissons, fruits de mer, etc.