English (Palletization; Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Packaging in Plastic)
hand-held reel [correct]; handwrap dispenser [correct]; handwrapper [correct]
DEF: A hand-held unit used for the spiral wrapping of pallet loads with stretch film, especially useful for low-volume output.
OBS: the operator tucks the film to the load and walks around the load to wrap the load as needed.
French (Palettisation; Machines et équipement d'emballage; Emballages en matières plastiques)
dérouleur manuel [correct, masculine noun]; dérouleur portable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil portable employé pour le banderolage manuel des charges palettisées, au moyen de film étirable.