English (Small Household Appliances)
raviolini attachment [correct]
CONT: There are also the ravioli and raviolini attachments to some [manual pasta makers], though these weren’t easy to use. The attachments wrap a pocket of pasta around cheese, paté or other filling while perforating the sheet of pasta so the individual ravioli noodles can be separated.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
accessoire pour raviolini [masculine noun]
CONT: On peut aussi acheter des accessoires pour ravioli et raviolini pour d'autres machines [à pâtes] manuelles, mais ceux-ci ne sont pas faciles à utiliser. Ils enveloppent de pâte le fromage, le pâté ou toute autre farce et perforent la feuille de pâte pour qu'on puisse découper les ravioli individuellement.