English (Racquet Sports)
grommet strip [correct]
CONT: Grommet Strips. These wrap around the outside of the racket head. The strings are protected by the grommets, which fit through the string holes.
French (Sports de raquette)
bande de tête [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La bande de tête couvre le pourtour de la tête de la raquette. Les cordes sont protégées par des oeillets placés dans les trous.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
banda de ojetes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bandas de ojetes. Recubren la parte central de la cara exterior del marco. Los ojetes se introducen en los orificios para las cuerdas, protegiéndolas.