English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment; Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining))
multiflame tip [correct]
CONT: There is a multiflame tip which is a wrap around type for heating large pipes up to two inches in diameter.
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie; Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux)
buse à flamme complexe [feminine noun]
CONT: Il existe également une buse à flamme complexe qui produit une flamme enveloppante pour le chauffage des tuyaux pouvant atteindre deux pouces de diamètre.